Species Details : Deltentosteus collonianus (Risso, 1820)

You selected Deltentosteus colonianus (Risso, 1820). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Deltentosteus collonianus (Risso, 1820) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deltentosteus collonianus  (Risso, 1820)
Synonyms:
Deltentosteus colonianus (Risso, 1820) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deltentosteus colonianus (Risso, 1820)
Deltentosteus lichtensteinii (Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deltentosteus lichtensteinii (Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883)
Gobius collonianus Risso, 1820 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobius collonianus Risso, 1820
Gobius lichtensteinii Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobius lichtensteinii Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Gobi de mans Gobi de mans Catalan Spain: Catalan Sea Click here to show the literature
 reference
Glavočić zuban Glavocic zuban Croatian Croatia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Toothed goby Toothed goby English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gobie colonien Gobie colonien French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gobie denté Gobie dente French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gezähnte Grundel Gezaehnte Grundel German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ghiozzetto dentuto Ghiozzetto dentuto Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
地中海三角鰕虎魚 Di jhong hai san jiao sia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
地中海三角鰕虎鱼 Di zhong hai san jiao xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Γωβιός Govios Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Δοντογωβιός Dontogovios Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Κωβιός Kovios Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Glavočić zuban Glavocic zuban Serbian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Borriquet Borriquet Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kayabalığı Kayabaligi Turkish Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Deltentosteus FishBase
Distribution: Eastern Atlantic and Mediterranean Sea: European coast from southwest Portugal to Adriatic.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56195
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54