Species Details : Suillia notata (Meigen, 1830)

You selected Helomyza cingulata Pokorny, 1889. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillia notata (Meigen, 1830) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Helomyza cingulata Pokorny, 1889 (synonym)
Helomyza foeda Loew, 1862 (synonym)
Helomyza hilaris Zetterstedt, 1847 (synonym)
Helomyza pectoralis Loew, 1862 (synonym)
Helomyza penicillata DuFour, 1839 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera Systema Dipterorum
Family Heleomyzidae Systema Dipterorum
Genus Suillia Systema Dipterorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011   98%
Bibliographic citation: Pape T. & Thompson F.C. (eds). (2020). Systema Dipterorum (version 2.0, Jan 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:26