Species Details : Luzula campestris (L.) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Luzula campestris (L.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris  (L.) DC.
Synonyms:
Cyperella campestris (L.) Mac Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperella campestris (L.) Mac Mill.
Gymnodes campestris (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnodes campestris (L.) Fourr.
Juncodes campestris (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncodes campestris (L.) Kuntze
Juncus campestris L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus campestris L.
Luciola campestris (L.) Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luciola campestris (L.) Sm.
Luzula campestris f. collina (G. Mey.) Buch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris f. collina (G. Mey.) Buch.
Luzula campestris var. collina G. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. collina G. Mey.
Luzula campestris var. elata Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. elata Schltdl.
Luzula campestris var. erectiuscula (synonym)
Luzula campestris f. hornemannii Blytt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris f. hornemannii Blytt
Luzula campestris subsp. iberica P. Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris subsp. iberica P. Monts.
Luzula campestris var. insularis Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. insularis Briq.
Luzula campestris subsp. longistyla Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris subsp. longistyla Celak.
Luzula campestris var. luteola (Asch. & Graebn.) V. I. Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. luteola (Asch. & Graebn.) V. I. Krecz.
Luzula campestris luteola Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris luteola Asch. & Graebn.
Luzula campestris var. major Bluff & Fingerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. major Bluff & Fingerh.
Luzula campestris var. minor Bluff & Fingerh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. minor Bluff & Fingerh.
Luzula campestris subsp. nevadensis P. Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris subsp. nevadensis P. Monts.
Luzula campestris var. pseudonemorosa Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. pseudonemorosa Schur
Luzula campestris var. pumila Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. pumila Schltdl.
Luzula campestris var. rectirama Murr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. rectirama Murr
Luzula campestris var. terana P. Monts. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. terana P. Monts.
Luzula campestris var. vulgaris Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. vulgaris Gaudin
Luzula campestris subsp. vulgaris P. Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris subsp. vulgaris P. Fourn.
Luzula campestris var. welwitschii Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestris var. welwitschii Cout.
Luzula campestroides H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula campestroides H. Lév.
Luzula chabertii Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula chabertii Rouy
Luzula insularis (Briq.) Prain (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula insularis (Briq.) Prain
Luzula subpilosa (Gilib.) V. Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula subpilosa (Gilib.) V. Krecz.
Luzula vulgaris Buch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula vulgaris Buch.
Infraspecific taxon: Luzula campestris var. ostenii Mattf.
Luzula campestris var. tristachya (Desv.) Buch.
Luzula campestris var. ulei (Buch.) Barros
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Feld-Hainsimse - -
Field Woodrush - -
Gemeine Hainsimse - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Luzula World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Faeroe Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Andorra, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Crimea, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C-& W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Georgia [Caucasus], Australia (I) (Tasmania (I)), India, Jammu & Kashmir, Myanmar [Burma] (Chin), China (Yunnan), Society Isl. (I) (Tahiti (I)), La Runion (I), Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, WN-Anatolia), Azores (Sao Miguel Isl., Graciosa, Pico), Madeira (Madeira Isl., Porto Santo Isl.), ?Algeria, USA (I) (Connecticut (I), Massachusetts (I)), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I)), Brazil (I), Argentina (I), Chile (I), Chatham Isl. (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55