Species Details : Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh.

You selected Rickenella fibula var. hydrina (Fr.) Krieglst. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rickenella fibula (Bull.) Raithelh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rickenella fibula  (Bull.) Raithelh.
Synonyms:
Agaricus fibula Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fibula Bull.
Agaricus fibula var. conica Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fibula var. conica Peck
Agaricus fibula var. hydraceus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fibula var. hydraceus Pers.
Agaricus fibula var. hydrinus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fibula var. hydrinus Fr.
Agaricus fibula var. medius Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fibula var. medius Alb. & Schwein.
Agaricus fibula var. nivalis (Vahl) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fibula var. nivalis (Vahl) Fr.
Agaricus fibula var. nivalis Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fibula var. nivalis Pers.
Agaricus fibula var. tubiformis Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fibula var. tubiformis Pers.
Agaricus fibula var. tubula Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fibula var. tubula Pers.
Agaricus nivalis Vahl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus nivalis Vahl
Gerronema fibula (Bull.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerronema fibula (Bull.) Singer
Hemimycena fibula (Bull.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemimycena fibula (Bull.) Singer
Hygrocybe fibula (Bull.) Fayod (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe fibula (Bull.) Fayod
Marasmiellus fibula (Bull.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmiellus fibula (Bull.) Singer
Micromphale fibula (Bull.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromphale fibula (Bull.) Gray
Mycena fibula (Bull.) Kühner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena fibula (Bull.) Kühner
Mycena fibula f. alba A.H. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena fibula f. alba A.H. Sm.
Omphalia fibula (Bull.) P. Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia fibula (Bull.) P. Kumm.
Omphalia fibula var. elongata Voglino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia fibula var. elongata Voglino
Omphalia fibula f. longior Cejp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia fibula f. longior Cejp
Omphalia fibula var. nivalis (Vahl) Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia fibula var. nivalis (Vahl) Rea
Omphalia fibula f. paludosa Cejp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia fibula f. paludosa Cejp
Omphalina fibula (Bull.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalina fibula (Bull.) Quél.
Omphalopsis fibula (Bull.) Murrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalopsis fibula (Bull.) Murrill
Rickenella fibula var. hydrina (Fr.) Krieglst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rickenella fibula var. hydrina (Fr.) Krieglst.
Rickenella fibula var. pseudocantharellus Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rickenella fibula var. pseudocantharellus Bon
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Cantharellales CoL
Family Cantharellaceae CoL
Genus Rickenella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=322818
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54