Species Details : Campanula patula L.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula patula L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula patula  L.
Synonyms:
Neocodon patulus (L.) Kolak. & Serdyuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neocodon patulus (L.) Kolak. & Serdyuk.
Rapunculus patulus (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rapunculus patulus (L.) Fourr.
Infraspecific taxon: Campanula patula subsp. abietina (Griseb. & Schenk) Simonk.
Campanula patula subsp. alekovyi Ancev
Campanula patula subsp. costae (Willk.) Nyman
Campanula patula subsp. epigaea (Janka ex Degen) Hayek
Campanula patula subsp. jahorinae (K.Malý) Greuter & Burdet
Campanula patula subsp. patula
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Krym; Netherlands; New Hampshire; New York; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Romania; Sardegna; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53