Species Details : Leptosphaeria doliolum (Pers.) Ces. & De Not.

You selected Ampullina doliolum (Pers.) Quél. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leptosphaeria doliolum (Pers.) Ces. & De Not. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum  (Pers.) Ces. & De Not.
Synonyms:
Ampullina doliolum (Pers.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ampullina doliolum (Pers.) Quél.
Heptameria conoidea (De Not.) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptameria conoidea (De Not.) Cooke
Heptameria doliolum (Pers.) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptameria doliolum (Pers.) Cooke
Leptosphaeria conoidea (De Not.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria conoidea (De Not.) Sacc.
Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. amplior Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. amplior Sacc.
Leptosphaeria doliolum var. angustispora Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum var. angustispora Pat.
Leptosphaeria doliolum var. cacaliae Naumov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum var. cacaliae Naumov
Leptosphaeria doliolum f. carlinae-vulgaris Sandu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum f. carlinae-vulgaris Sandu
Leptosphaeria doliolum var. conoidea (De Not.) De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum var. conoidea (De Not.) De Not.
Leptosphaeria doliolum var. dissimilis Rehm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum var. dissimilis Rehm
Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. errabunda Boerema, Gruyter & Kesteren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. errabunda Boerema, Gruyter & Kesteren
Leptosphaeria doliolum var. leonuri Sandu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum var. leonuri Sandu
Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. pachyspora Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. pachyspora Sacc.
Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. pinguicula Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum subsp. pinguicula Sacc.
Leptosphaeria doliolum var. subdisticha Starbäck & Grevill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptosphaeria doliolum var. subdisticha Starbäck & Grevill.
Phoma acuta subsp. amplior Sacc. & Roum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoma acuta subsp. amplior Sacc. & Roum.
Phoma hoehnelii var. amplior (Sacc. & Roum.) Boerema & Kesteren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoma hoehnelii var. amplior (Sacc. & Roum.) Boerema & Kesteren
Phoma hoehnelii subsp. amplior (Sacc. & Roum.) Boerema & Kesteren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phoma hoehnelii subsp. amplior (Sacc. & Roum.) Boerema & Kesteren
Sphaeria doliolum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria doliolum Pers.
Sphaeria doliolum var. conoidea De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria doliolum var. conoidea De Not.
Sphaeria helenae Curr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria helenae Curr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Pleosporales CoL
Family Leptosphaeriaceae CoL
Genus Leptosphaeria CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=161618
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02