Infraspecific Taxon Details : Fimbristylis squarrosa var. esquarrosa Makino

You selected Fimbristylis aestivalis var. esquarrosa (Makino) T.Koyama. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fimbristylis squarrosa var. esquarrosa Makino (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Fimbristylis aestivalis var. esquarrosa (Makino) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis aestivalis var. esquarrosa (Makino) T.Koyama
Fimbristylis makinoana Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis makinoana Ohwi
Fimbristylis squarrosa subsp. esquarrosa (Makino) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis squarrosa subsp. esquarrosa (Makino) T.Koyama
Fimbristylis squarrosa var. velata (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke ex Cheeseman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis squarrosa var. velata (R.Br.) C.B.Clarke ex Cheeseman
Fimbristylis velata R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fimbristylis velata R.Br.
Iria velata (R.Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iria velata (R.Br.) Kuntze
Scirpus velatus (R.Br.) Poir., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus velatus (R.Br.) Poir., not validly publ.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Fimbristylis WCSP
Species Fimbristylis squarrosa WCSP
Distribution: China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Fiji; Hainan; Japan; Jawa; Korea; Laos; Manchuria; New South Wales; New Zealand North; Northern Territory; Philippines; Primorye; Queensland; South Australia; Sumatera; Taiwan; Thailand; Victoria; Vietnam; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08