Species Details : Paspalum candidum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Flüggé) Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Paspalum candidum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Flüggé) Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paspalum candidum  (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Flüggé) Kunth
Synonyms:
Paspalum confertum Willd. ex Steud., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum confertum Willd. ex Steud., pro syn.
Paspalum depauperatum J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum depauperatum J.Presl
Paspalum lineispatha Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum lineispatha Mez
Paspalum mononeurum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum mononeurum Steud.
Paspalum scabrum Scribn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum scabrum Scribn.
Paspalum sincoranum Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum sincoranum Mez
Paspalum uniseriatum Steud., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum uniseriatum Steud., nom. nud.
Paspalum vinosum Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paspalum vinosum Mez
Reimaria candida Humb. & Bonpl. ex Flüggé (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reimaria candida Humb. & Bonpl. ex Flüggé
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Paspalum WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northwest; Bolivia; Chile Central; Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; El Salvador; Guatemala; Honduras; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Nicaragua; Panam; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08