Species Details : Ornithogalum comosum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum comosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum comosum  L.
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum comosum var. contortum (Ten.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum comosum var. contortum (Ten.) Nyman
Ornithogalum contortum Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum contortum Ten.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; East Aegean Is.; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Romania; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52