Species Details : Masdevallia ignea Rchb.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Masdevallia ignea Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea  Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Masdevallia boddaertii Linden ex André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia boddaertii Linden ex André
Masdevallia ignea var. armeniaca B.S.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. armeniaca B.S.Williams
Masdevallia ignea var. aurantiaca B.S.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. aurantiaca B.S.Williams
Masdevallia ignea var. boddaertii Linden ex André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. boddaertii Linden ex André
Masdevallia ignea f. citrina (Stein) O.Gruss & M.Wolff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea f. citrina (Stein) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
Masdevallia ignea var. citrina Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. citrina Stein
Masdevallia ignea var. coccinea Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. coccinea Stein
Masdevallia ignea var. goorii Sander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. goorii Sander
Masdevallia ignea var. grandiflora B.S.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. grandiflora B.S.Williams
Masdevallia ignea var. hobartii Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. hobartii Stein
Masdevallia ignea var. marschalliana Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. marschalliana Rchb.f.
Masdevallia ignea var. massangeana B.S.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. massangeana B.S.Williams
Masdevallia ignea var. pulchra Vuylsteke ex Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. pulchra Vuylsteke ex Cogn.
Masdevallia ignea var. rubescens Linden ex Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. rubescens Linden ex Kraenzl.
Masdevallia ignea var. splendens Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. splendens Stein
Masdevallia ignea var. stobartiana Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. stobartiana Rchb.f.
Masdevallia ignea var. superba Linden ex Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. superba Linden ex Kraenzl.
Masdevallia ignea var. tomasonii Gentil (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. tomasonii Gentil
Masdevallia ignea var. vuylstekeana Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia ignea var. vuylstekeana Cogn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Masdevallia WCSP
Distribution: Colombia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44