Species Details : Cattleya aclandiae Lindl.

You selected Cattleya aclandiae f. alba (L.C.Menezes) F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya aclandiae Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya aclandiae  Lindl.
Synonyms:
Cattleya acklandiae Planch., orth. var. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya acklandiae Planch., orth. var.
Cattleya aclandiae f. alba (L.C.Menezes) F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya aclandiae f. alba (L.C.Menezes) F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat.
Cattleya aclandiae var. alba L.C.Menezes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya aclandiae var. alba L.C.Menezes
Cattleya aclandiae var. grandiflora F.Buyss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya aclandiae var. grandiflora F.Buyss.
Cattleya aclandiae var. salmonea auct. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya aclandiae var. salmonea auct.
Epidendrum aclandiae (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum aclandiae (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cattleya WCSP
Distribution: BZE; BZN
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Sep-2014
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2017). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4651fec9-bd81-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102