Species Details : Tibicen plebejus (Scopoli, 1763)

You selected Lyristes plebejus Lallemand, 1928. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tibicen plebejus (Scopoli, 1763) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tibicen plebejus  (Scopoli, 1763)
Synonyms:
Cicada fraxini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada fraxini
Cicada pelebeja Paganetti-Hummler, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada pelebeja Paganetti-Hummler, 1907
Cicada plebeia Merian, 1771 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada plebeia Merian, 1771
Cicada plebeja Scopoli, 1763 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada plebeja Scopoli, 1763
Cicada plebeja martorellii Martorell y Pena, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada plebeja martorellii Martorell y Pena, 1879
Cicada plebeja obscura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada plebeja obscura
Cicada plebejae Sahlberg, C., 1842 (synonym)
Cicada plebeya Desmarest, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada plebeya Desmarest, 1859
Cicada plebia Dumeril, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada plebia Dumeril, 1817
Cicada plebja Lydekker, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada plebja Lydekker, 1896
Cicada (Cicada) plebeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada (Cicada) plebeja
Cicada (Tettigonia) plebeja Hasselt, 1881 (synonym)
Fidicina plebeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fidicina plebeja
Lyristes plebeius castanea Boulard, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyristes plebeius castanea Boulard, 1982
Lyristes plebeius plebeius Boulard, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyristes plebeius plebeius Boulard, 1982
Lyristes plebeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyristes plebeja
Lyristes plebejus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyristes plebejus
Lyristes plebejus Lallemand, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyristes plebejus Lallemand, 1928
Lyristes (Tibicen) plebejus (synonym)
Psaltoda plebeia Goding & Froggatt, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psaltoda plebeia Goding & Froggatt, 1904
Rihana plebeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rihana plebeja
Tettigonia fraxini Fabricius, 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tettigonia fraxini Fabricius, 1803
Tettigonia obscura Fabricius, 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tettigonia obscura Fabricius, 1803
Tettigonia orni Fabricius, 1775 (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tettigonia orni Fabricius, 1775
Tettigonia plebeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tettigonia plebeja
Tibicen pelbeia Sanborn, 2013 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tibicen pelbeia Sanborn, 2013
Tibicen plebeius Kato, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tibicen plebeius Kato, 1933
Tibicen plebejus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tibicen plebejus
Tibicen plebejus martorellii Martorell y Pena, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tibicen plebejus martorellii Martorell y Pena, 1879
Tibicina plebeja (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tibicina plebeja
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Cicadoidea 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Family Cicadidae 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Genus Tibicen 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Distribution: AL; AM; AT; AZ; BG; CH; CY; Czechoslovakia; DE; ES; FR; GE; GR; HU; IR; IT; PL; PT; RO; RU; SK; SY; TR; UA; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sanborn, A., Dmitriev, D.A., Nov-2017
Source database: 3i Auchenorrhyncha, Nov 2017   90%
Bibliographic citation: Dmitriev D., Sanborn A. & Takiya D. (2019). 3i Auchenorrhyncha: World Auchenorrhyncha Database (version Nov 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://dmitriev.speciesfile.org/taxahelp.asp?hc=81412&key=Erythroneura&lng=En
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:37