Infraspecific Taxon Details : Thymus munbyanus subsp. abylaeus (Font Quer & Maire) Greuter & Burdet

You selected Thymus vulgaris var. capitellatus Font Quer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus munbyanus subsp. abylaeus (Font Quer & Maire) Greuter & Burdet (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Thymus algeriensis var. abylaeus (Font Quer & Maire) G.May (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus algeriensis var. abylaeus (Font Quer & Maire) G.May
Thymus ciliatus subsp. abylaeus Font Quer & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus ciliatus subsp. abylaeus Font Quer & Maire
Thymus hirtus var. rifanus Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus hirtus var. rifanus Emb. & Maire
Thymus vulgaris var. capitellatus Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus vulgaris var. capitellatus Font Quer
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Species Thymus munbyanus WCSP
Distribution: Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02