Species Details : Uromyces zygadeni Peck, 1881

Accepted scientific name:
Uromyces zygadeni Peck, 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uromyces zygadeni  Peck, 1881
Synonyms:
Coeomurus zygadeni (Peck) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coeomurus zygadeni (Peck) Kuntze, 1898
Nigredo zygadeni (Peck) Arthur, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nigredo zygadeni (Peck) Arthur, 1920
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Uromyces Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Uromyces zygadeni
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48