Species Details : Exidia saccharina Fr., 1822

Accepted scientific name:
Exidia saccharina Fr., 1822 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exidia saccharina  Fr., 1822
Synonyms:
Dacrymyces saccharinus (Bonord.) Sacc. & Traverso, 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dacrymyces saccharinus (Bonord.) Sacc. & Traverso, 1910
Exidia saccharina f. carnea Raitv., 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidia saccharina f. carnea Raitv., 1971
Exidia saccharina var. cembrae J.Favre, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidia saccharina var. cembrae J.Favre, 1960
Exidia saccharina f. saccharina Fr., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidia saccharina f. saccharina Fr., 1822
Exidia saccharina var. saccharina Fr., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exidia saccharina var. saccharina Fr., 1822
Tremella saccharina Bonord., 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella saccharina Bonord., 1851
Tremella saccharina var. saccharina Bonord., 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella saccharina var. saccharina Bonord., 1851
Tremella spiculosa var. saccharina Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella spiculosa var. saccharina Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Ulocolla saccharina (Fr.) Bref., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulocolla saccharina (Fr.) Bref., 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Auriculariales Species Fungorum
Family Auriculariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Exidia Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Cyprus; France; Germany; Great Britain; Norway; Wyoming
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Exidia%20saccharina
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33