Species Details : Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.

Accepted scientific name:
Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chamaeplium officinale (L.) Wallr. (synonym)
Erysimum officinale L. (synonym)
Erysimum vulgare Rupr. (synonym)
Sisymbrium officinale var. genuinum Briq. (synonym)
Sisymbrium officinale var. leiocarpum DC. (synonym)
Sisymbrium officinale var. officinale (synonym)
Velarum officinale (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Velarum officinale (L.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Sisymbrium Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38