Species Details : Erucaria hispanica (L.) Druce

Accepted scientific name:
Erucaria hispanica (L.) Druce (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bunias myagroides L. (synonym)
Cakile myagroides (L.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cakile myagroides (L.) Poir.
Cordylocarpus laevigatus Willd. (synonym)
Erucaria aleppica Gaertn. (synonym)
Erucaria grandiflora Boiss. (synonym)
Erucaria hispanica var. hispanica (synonym)
Erucaria hispanica var. latifolia (DC.) Dinsm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erucaria hispanica var. latifolia (DC.) Dinsm.
Erucaria hispanica var. patula Zohary (synonym)
Erucaria hispanica var. polysperma (Boiss.) Zohary (synonym)
Erucaria hispanica var. tanacetifolia Oppenh. (synonym)
Erucaria latifolia DC. (synonym)
Erucaria lineariloba var. grandiflora (Boiss.) O.E. Schulz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erucaria lineariloba var. grandiflora (Boiss.) O.E. Schulz
Erucaria myagroides (L.) Halácsy (synonym)
Erucaria tenuifolia (Sm.) DC. (synonym)
Raphanus hispanicus (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Sinapis hispanica L. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales Brassicaceae
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Erucaria Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I.; Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2020). Brassicaceae: Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:18