Infraspecific Taxon Details : Colobus guereza caudatus Thomas, 1885

You selected Colobus albocaudatus Lydekker, 1906. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Colobus guereza caudatus Thomas, 1885 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Colobus guereza caudatus Thomas, 1885
Synonyms:
Colobus albocaudatus Lydekker, 1906 (synonym) 2 literature references for Colobus albocaudatus Lydekker, 1906
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mt. Kilimanjaro Guereza English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Primates ITIS Global
Superfamily Cercopithecoidea ITIS Global
Family Cercopithecidae ITIS Global
Genus Colobus ITIS Global
Species Colobus guereza ITIS Global
Distribution: Africa
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Anthony B. Rylands, 30-Mar-2017
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=945283
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42