Species Details : Rinodina laevigata (Ach.) Malme

You selected Rinodina pyrina var. laevigata (Ach.) Arnold. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rinodina laevigata (Ach.) Malme (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rinodina laevigata  (Ach.) Malme
Synonyms:
Lecanora laevigata (Ach.) Röhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora laevigata (Ach.) Röhl.
Lecanora sophodes var. laevigata Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora sophodes var. laevigata Ach.
Lichen peltatus var. laevigata (Ach.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen peltatus var. laevigata (Ach.) Lam.
Rinodina confragosa var. laevigata (Ach.) Boistel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rinodina confragosa var. laevigata (Ach.) Boistel
Rinodina exigua f. laevigata (Ach.) Arnold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rinodina exigua f. laevigata (Ach.) Arnold
Rinodina pyrina var. laevigata (Ach.) Arnold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rinodina pyrina var. laevigata (Ach.) Arnold
Rinodina sophodes var. laevigata (Ach.) H. Olivier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rinodina sophodes var. laevigata (Ach.) H. Olivier
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Caliciales CoL
Family Physciaceae CoL
Genus Rinodina CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=404383
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02