Species Details : Chiliadenus lopadusanus S. Brullo

You selected Jasonia lopadusana (Brullo) M. Pardo & R. Morales. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chiliadenus lopadusanus S. Brullo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chiliadenus lopadusanus  S. Brullo
Synonyms:
Jasonia lopadusana (Brullo) M. Pardo & R. Morales (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia lopadusana (Brullo) M. Pardo & R. Morales
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Chiliadenus World Plants
Distribution: Lampedusa Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53