Species Details : Fabriciana adippe Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775

You selected Argynnis adippe Linnaeus, 1767. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fabriciana adippe Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Argynnis adippe Linnaeus, 1767 (synonym)
Argynnis berecynthia Poda, 1761 (synonym)
Argynnis chlorodippe de Villeiers & Guenée, 1835 (synonym)
Argynnis cydippe Linnaeus, 1761 (synonym)
Argynnis extincta Bryk, 1922 (synonym)
Fabriciana esperi Verity, 1913 (synonym)
Papilio phryxa Bergstrasser, 1780 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Fabriciana adippe adelassia Fruhstorfer, 1910
Fabriciana adippe aglaiaeformis Watkins, 1924
Fabriciana adippe anticopupullata Verity, 1950
Fabriciana adippe astorica Tytler, 1940
Fabriciana adippe bajuvarica Spuler, 1901
Fabriciana adippe bischoffi Reuss, 1922
Fabriciana adippe cannelata Peschke, 1934
Fabriciana adippe chrysodippe Staudinger, 1892
Fabriciana adippe cleodoxa Ochsenheimer, 1816
Fabriciana adippe coredippe Leech
Fabriciana adippe doii Matsumura, 1928
Fabriciana adippe flavescens Matsumura, 1929
Fabriciana adippe flavescens Eisner, 1942
Fabriciana adippe garcila Fruhstorfer, 1910
Fabriciana adippe gyala Tytler, 1940
Fabriciana adippe infrarufescens Lempke, 1956
Fabriciana adippe juldana Reuss, 1922
Fabriciana adippe leechi Watkins, 1924
Fabriciana adippe magnaclarens Gaillard, 1928-1929
Fabriciana adippe mainalia Fruhstorfer, 1910
Fabriciana adippe martini Reuss, 1922
Fabriciana adippe microvorax Belter, 1935
Fabriciana adippe mohmandorum Fruhstorfer, 1912
Fabriciana adippe nivaeus Oberthür
Fabriciana adippe nonargentata Matsumura, 1929
Fabriciana adippe numerica Matsumura, 1929
Fabriciana adippe numon Matsumura, 1929
Fabriciana adippe olympena Verity, 1937
Fabriciana adippe parvavirescens Verity, 1929
Fabriciana adippe persephone Hemming, 1934
Fabriciana adippe pseudocleodoxa Verity, 1922
Fabriciana adippe ruckerti Fruhstorfer, 1911
Fabriciana adippe satakei Nakahara, 1926
Fabriciana adippe siciliensis Reuss, 1926
Fabriciana adippe syrinx Borkhausen, 1782
Fabriciana adippe taurica Staudinger, 1879
Fabriciana adippe thalestria Jachontov, 1909
Fabriciana adippe tianschanica Alphéraky, 1882
Fabriciana adippe valesinoides Leech, 1926
Fabriciana adippe vorax Butler, 1871
Fabriciana adippe vulgoadippe Verity, 1929
Fabriciana adippe xipe Grum-Grshimailo, 1891
Fabriciana adippe zarewna Fruhstorfer, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Papilionoidea LepIndex
Family Nymphalidae LepIndex
Genus Fabriciana LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Watson, G., 21/10/2003
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2019). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=154937
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 07:16:05