Species Details : Entoloma sericeum Quél.

You selected Entoloma sericeum f. pallidum Battistin & Righetto. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Entoloma sericeum Quél. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sericeum  Quél.
Synonyms:
Acurtis sericeus (Quél.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acurtis sericeus (Quél.) Singer
Acurtis sericeus subsp. antarcticus Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acurtis sericeus subsp. antarcticus Singer
Agaricus sericeus Bull. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sericeus Bull.
Agaricus sericeus Krombh. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus sericeus Krombh.
Entoloma sericeps Murrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sericeps Murrill
Entoloma sericeum subsp. antarcticum (Singer) E. Horak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sericeum subsp. antarcticum (Singer) E. Horak
Entoloma sericeum var. antarcticum (Singer) T.W. May & A.E. Wood (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sericeum var. antarcticum (Singer) T.W. May & A.E. Wood
Entoloma sericeum f. flexipes (J. Favre) E. Horak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sericeum f. flexipes (J. Favre) E. Horak
Entoloma sericeum f. luridofuscum (J. Favre) E. Horak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sericeum f. luridofuscum (J. Favre) E. Horak
Entoloma sericeum f. nolaniforme (Kühner & Romagn.) Noordel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sericeum f. nolaniforme (Kühner & Romagn.) Noordel.
Entoloma sericeum f. pallidum Battistin & Righetto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sericeum f. pallidum Battistin & Righetto
Entoloma sericeum f. rubellotactum (J. Favre) E. Horak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entoloma sericeum f. rubellotactum (J. Favre) E. Horak
Nolanea sericea (Quél.) P.D. Orton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolanea sericea (Quél.) P.D. Orton
Rhodophyllus sericeus (Quél.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus sericeus (Quél.) Quél.
Rhodophyllus sericeus subsp. antarcticus (Singer) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus sericeus subsp. antarcticus (Singer) Singer
Rhodophyllus sericeus var. antarcticus (Singer) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus sericeus var. antarcticus (Singer) Singer
Rhodophyllus sericeus f. flexipes J. Favre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus sericeus f. flexipes J. Favre
Rhodophyllus sericeus f. luridofuscus J. Favre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus sericeus f. luridofuscus J. Favre
Rhodophyllus sericeus var. nanus J. Favre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus sericeus var. nanus J. Favre
Rhodophyllus sericeus var. nolaniformis Kühner & Romagn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus sericeus var. nolaniformis Kühner & Romagn.
Rhodophyllus sericeus f. rubellotactus J. Favre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodophyllus sericeus f. rubellotactus J. Favre
Tricholoma columbetta var. sericeum Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma columbetta var. sericeum Bon
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Entolomataceae CoL
Genus Entoloma CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=202631
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02