Infraspecific Taxon Details : Myosotis ramosissima subsp. gracillima (Loscos & Pardo) S. Rivas-Martinez

You selected Myosotis ramosissima subsp. gracillima (Loscos & Pardo) Greuter & Burdet. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis ramosissima subsp. gracillima (Loscos & Pardo) S. Rivas-Martinez (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosotis ramosissima subsp. gracillima (Loscos & Pardo) S. Rivas-Martinez
Synonyms:
Myosotis globularis Samp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis globularis Samp.
Myosotis gracillima Loscos & Pardo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis gracillima Loscos & Pardo
Myosotis ramosissima subsp. globularis (Samp.) Grau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis ramosissima subsp. globularis (Samp.) Grau
Myosotis ramosissima subsp. gracillima (Loscos & Pardo) Greuter & Burdet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis ramosissima subsp. gracillima (Loscos & Pardo) Greuter & Burdet
Myosotis ramosissima var. gracillima (Loscos & Pardo) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis ramosissima var. gracillima (Loscos & Pardo) O. de Bolòs & J. Vigo
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Myosotis World Plants
Species Myosotis ramosissima World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, France, Greece, East Aegaean Isl., Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54