Species Details : Ferulago campestris (Besser) Grec.

Accepted scientific name:
Ferulago campestris (Besser) Grec. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ferulago campestris  (Besser) Grec.
Synonyms:
Ferula campestris Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferula campestris Bess.
Ferula commutata (Rochel) M. Hiroe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferula commutata (Rochel) M. Hiroe
Ferula daghestanica (Schischk.) Hiroe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferula daghestanica (Schischk.) Hiroe
Ferula ferulago var. commutata Rochel (synonym)
Ferula galbanifera Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferula galbanifera Mill.
Ferula nodiflora Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferula nodiflora Jacq.
Ferula sulcata Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferula sulcata Ledeb.
Ferula taurica (Schischk.) Hiroe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferula taurica (Schischk.) Hiroe
Ferulago commutata (Rochel) Degen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferulago commutata (Rochel) Degen
Ferulago daghestanica Schischk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferulago daghestanica Schischk.
Ferulago dodonaei Kostel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferulago dodonaei Kostel.
Ferulago galbanifera (Mill.) W. D. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferulago galbanifera (Mill.) W. D. Koch
Ferulago taurica Schischk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferulago taurica Schischk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Ferulago World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (Inner Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), East Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Albania, Bulgaria, France, Italy, Greece, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Romania, Sicily, Crimea, C- & S-European Russia, Moldavia, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Morocco, Austria (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 31st July 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:a4d676db-912a-11e8-9ed0-fa163e792e6e:col20180801