Species Details : Escallonia pulverulenta (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.

You selected Escallonia berteriana DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Escallonia pulverulenta (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Escallonia pulverulenta  (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Escallonia berteriana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia berteriana DC.
Escallonia pulverulenta var. berteriana (DC.) Pamp. (synonym)
Escallonia pulverulenta var. glabra Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia pulverulenta var. glabra Engl.
Escallonia pulverulenta var. resiniflua (Walp.) Pamp. (synonym)
Escallonia resiniflua Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia resiniflua Walp.
Escallonia revoluta Bert. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia revoluta Bert. ex Steud.
Escallonia spinulosa Kunth ex Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia spinulosa Kunth ex Engl.
Stereoxylon pulverulentum Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereoxylon pulverulentum Ruiz & Pav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Escalloniales World Plants
Family Escalloniaceae World Plants
Genus Escallonia World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Reg. Metropolitana)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47