Species Details : Chaerophyllum temulum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Chaerophyllum temulum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum temulum  L.
Synonyms:
Bellia temulenta (L.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellia temulenta (L.) Bub.
Chaerophyllum geniculatum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum geniculatum Gilib.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum Pall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum hirsutum Pall.
Chaerophyllum temulum var. canescens (Baen. ex Thell.) P. D. Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum temulum var. canescens (Baen. ex Thell.) P. D. Sell
Chaerophyllum temulum f. canescens Baen. ex Thell. (synonym)
Myrrhis temula (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrrhis temula (L.) All.
Polgidon temulum (L.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polgidon temulum (L.) Rafin.
Scandix nutans Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scandix nutans Moench
Scandix temula (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scandix temula (L.) Roth
Selinum temulum (L.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum temulum (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rough chervil - -
Taumel-Kälberkropf - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Chaerophyllum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Liechtenstein, Belgium, Luxembourg, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, France, Channel Isl., Germany, Greece, Ireland (incl. Northern Ireland), Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Portugal, Poland, Romania, Sicily, Sardinia, Sweden, Crimea, Estonia, Lithuania, Latvia (I), C-, E- & S-European Russia, Ukraine, Moldavia, Belarus, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia), European Turkey, Finland (I), USA (I) (New Jersey (I), Pennsylvania (I)), Canada (I) (Quebec (I)), Kyrgyzstan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59