Species Details : Dalechampia linearis Baill.

Accepted scientific name:
Dalechampia linearis Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia linearis  Baill.
Synonyms:
Dalechampia angustifolia Mart. ex Pax & K.Hoffm., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia angustifolia Mart. ex Pax & K.Hoffm., pro syn.
Dalechampia brevipes var. monophylla Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia brevipes var. monophylla Müll.Arg.
Dalechampia caperonioides var. obovata Glaz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia caperonioides var. obovata Glaz.
Dalechampia goyazensis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia goyazensis Müll.Arg.
Dalechampia linearis var. genuina Müll.Arg., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia linearis var. genuina Müll.Arg., not validly publ.
Dalechampia linearis var. goyazensis (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia linearis var. goyazensis (Müll.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Dalechampia linearis var. hilariana Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia linearis var. hilariana Baill.
Dalechampia linearis var. subintegra Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia linearis var. subintegra Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Dalechampia WCSP
Distribution: Brazil Southeast; Brazil West-Central; Paraguay
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30