Species Details : Neoboletus luridiformis (Rostk.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini, 2014

You selected Boletus luridiformis var. luridiformis Rostk., 1844. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neoboletus luridiformis (Rostk.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini, 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neoboletus luridiformis  (Rostk.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini, 2014
Synonyms:
Boletus discolor (Quél.) Boud., 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus discolor (Quél.) Boud., 1904
Boletus discolor var. discolor (Quél.) Boud., 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus discolor var. discolor (Quél.) Boud., 1904
Boletus erythropus sensu auct. mult.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus sensu auct. mult.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Boletus erythropus subsp. discolor (Quél.) Dermek, Kuthan & Singer, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus subsp. discolor (Quél.) Dermek, Kuthan & Singer, 1976
Boletus luridiformis Rostk., 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridiformis Rostk., 1844
Boletus luridiformis var. discolor (Quél.) Krieglst., 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridiformis var. discolor (Quél.) Krieglst., 1991
Boletus luridiformis subsp. discolor (Quél.) Rauschert, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridiformis subsp. discolor (Quél.) Rauschert, 1987
Boletus luridiformis subsp. luridiformis Rostk., 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridiformis subsp. luridiformis Rostk., 1844
Boletus luridiformis var. luridiformis Rostk., 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridiformis var. luridiformis Rostk., 1844
Boletus queletii var. discolor (Quél.) Alessio, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus queletii var. discolor (Quél.) Alessio, 1985
Dictyopus discolor Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus discolor Quél., 1888
Neoboletus luridiformis var. luridiformis (Rostk.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini, 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoboletus luridiformis var. luridiformis (Rostk.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini, 2014
Neoboletus luridiformis var. pseudosulphureus (Kallenb.) A. Urb. & Klofac, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoboletus luridiformis var. pseudosulphureus (Kallenb.) A. Urb. & Klofac, 2015
Suillus luridiformis (Rostk.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus luridiformis (Rostk.) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Neoboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Neoboletus luridiformis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48