Species Details : Cota austriaca (Jacq.) Sch. Bip.

You selected Anthemis austriaca f. incrassata Nguen N. Thin. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cota austriaca (Jacq.) Sch. Bip. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cota austriaca  (Jacq.) Sch. Bip.
Synonyms:
Anacyclus austriacus (Jacq.) G. Sampaio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus austriacus (Jacq.) G. Sampaio
Anthemis austriaca Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis austriaca Jacq.
Anthemis austriaca f. incrassata Nguen N. Thin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis austriaca f. incrassata Nguen N. Thin
Anthemis austriaca f. latiloba Nguen N. Thin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis austriaca f. latiloba Nguen N. Thin
Anthemis cossoniana Rchb. fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cossoniana Rchb. fil.
Anthemis cota Savi ex DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cota Savi ex DC.
Anthemis cotiformis Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cotiformis Velen.
Anthemis dentata Moench (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis dentata Moench
Anthemis hungarica Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis hungarica Hornem.
Anthemis nigrescens Vest (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis nigrescens Vest
Anthemis pyrenaica Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis pyrenaica Sch. Bip.
Anthemis ruthenica Sch. Bip. ex Schur (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis ruthenica Sch. Bip. ex Schur
Chamaemelum austriacum (Jacq.) J. & C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum austriacum (Jacq.) J. & C. Presl
Cota cossoniana Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cota cossoniana Willk. & Lange
Matricaria nigrescens Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Matricaria nigrescens Baill.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Österreichische Hundskamille Oesterreichische Hundskamille - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Cota World Plants
Distribution: England, Norway, Portugal, Belgium, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Italy, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, European Turkey, Tunisia, Moldova, Ukraine, Crimea, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Turkmenistan, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Syria (Jazira)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04