Species Details : Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray

Accepted scientific name:
Nemania serpens (Pers.) Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemania serpens  (Pers.) Gray
Synonyms:
Gamosphaera serpens (Pers.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gamosphaera serpens (Pers.) Dumort.
Geniculosporium serpens Chesters & Greenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geniculosporium serpens Chesters & Greenh.
Hypoxylon atropurpureum var. brevistipitatum L.E. Petrini & J.D. Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon atropurpureum var. brevistipitatum L.E. Petrini & J.D. Rogers
Hypoxylon colliculosum (Schwein.) Nitschke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon colliculosum (Schwein.) Nitschke
Hypoxylon crustaceum var. reticulatum (P. Karst.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon crustaceum var. reticulatum (P. Karst.) P. Karst.
Hypoxylon discoideum Ellis & Everh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon discoideum Ellis & Everh.
Hypoxylon epirhodium Berk. & Ravenel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon epirhodium Berk. & Ravenel
Hypoxylon hydnicola (Schwein.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon hydnicola (Schwein.) Sacc.
Hypoxylon reticulatum P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon reticulatum P. Karst.
Hypoxylon serpens (Pers.) J. Kickx f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon serpens (Pers.) J. Kickx f.
Nemania colliculosa (Schwein.) Granmo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania colliculosa (Schwein.) Granmo
Nemania prava Granmo, Læssøe & T. Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania prava Granmo, Læssøe & T. Schumach.
Nemania reticulata (P. Karst.) Granmo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania reticulata (P. Karst.) Granmo
Nemania serpens var. colliculosa (Schwein.) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania serpens var. colliculosa (Schwein.) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers
Nemania serpens var. hydnicola (Schwein.) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemania serpens var. hydnicola (Schwein.) Y.M. Ju & J.D. Rogers
Sphaeria colliculosa Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria colliculosa Schwein.
Sphaeria hydnicola Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria hydnicola Schwein.
Sphaeria mammiformis Hoffm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria mammiformis Hoffm.
Sphaeria serpens Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria serpens Pers.
Sphaeria undulata Schumach. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria undulata Schumach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Xylariales CoL
Family Xylariaceae CoL
Genus Nemania CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=355591
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02