Species Details : Clavaria argillacea Pers., 1797

You selected Clavaria argillacea var. pusilla Corner, 1967. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clavaria argillacea Pers., 1797 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clavaria argillacea  Pers., 1797
Synonyms:
Clavaria argillacea var. argillacea Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria argillacea var. argillacea Fr., 1821
Clavaria argillacea var. brevispora Corner, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria argillacea var. brevispora Corner, 1950
Clavaria argillacea var. gracillima Corner, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria argillacea var. gracillima Corner, 1950
Clavaria argillacea var. pusilla Corner, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria argillacea var. pusilla Corner, 1967
Clavaria argillacea var. sphagnicola Corner, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria argillacea var. sphagnicola Corner, 1950
Geoglossum argillaceum (Pers.) Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geoglossum argillaceum (Pers.) Fr., 1818
Geoglossum argillaceum var. argillaceum (Pers.) Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geoglossum argillaceum var. argillaceum (Pers.) Fr., 1818
Geoglossum argillaceum var. montanum Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geoglossum argillaceum var. montanum Fr., 1818
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Clavariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Clavaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: Finland; Great Britain; Ireland; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Clavaria%20argillacea
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56