Species Details : Myoporum sandwicense (A. DC.) Gray

You selected Myoporum sandwicense subsp. saint-johnii Webster. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Myoporum sandwicense (A. DC.) Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myoporum sandwicense  (A. DC.) Gray
Synonyms:
Myoporum degeneri (Webster) Deg. & Deg. (synonym)
Myoporum fauriei H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myoporum fauriei H. Lév.
Myoporum lanaiense (Webster) Deg. & Deg. (synonym)
Myoporum saint-johnii (Webster) Deg. & Greenw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myoporum saint-johnii (Webster) Deg. & Greenw.
Myoporum sandwicense var. degeneri Webster (synonym)
Myoporum sandwicense var. fauriei (Levl.) Kränzlin (synonym)
Myoporum sandwicense var. lanaiense Webster (synonym)
Myoporum sandwicense subsp. saint-johnii Webster (synonym)
Polycoelium sandwicense A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polycoelium sandwicense A. DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Myoporum World Plants
Distribution: Hawaii (Niihau, Kauai, Oahu, Molokai, Lanai, Maui, Hawaii Isl.), Cook Isl. (Rarotonga)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2018). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:c9de4aa5-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130