Species Details : Hypoxylon subgilvum Berk. & Broome, 1873

You selected Hypoxylon subgilvum var. subgilvum Berk. & Broome, 1873. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hypoxylon subgilvum Berk. & Broome, 1873 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon subgilvum  Berk. & Broome, 1873
Synonyms:
Hypoxylon caaguazu Speg., 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon caaguazu Speg., 1884
Hypoxylon hypomiltum var. microsporum Y.Abe, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon hypomiltum var. microsporum Y.Abe, 1986
Hypoxylon subgilvum var. microsporum (Y.Abe) Y.M.Ju & J.D.Rogers, 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon subgilvum var. microsporum (Y.Abe) Y.M.Ju & J.D.Rogers, 1996
Hypoxylon subgilvum var. subgilvum Berk. & Broome, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypoxylon subgilvum var. subgilvum Berk. & Broome, 1873
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Xylariales CoL
Family Hypoxylaceae CoL
Genus Hypoxylon CoL
Distribution: Ecuador; Sri Lanka
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Xylariaceae, Oct 2017   28%
Bibliographic citation: Ju Y.M. & Rogers J. (2020). Xylariaceae: Home of the Xylariaceae (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hypoxylon%20subgilvum
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10