Species Details : Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Gryllotalpa gryllotalpa  (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Acheta gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acheta gryllotalpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gryllotalpa vulgaris Latreille, 1804 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllotalpa vulgaris Latreille, 1804
Gryllus talpa Olivier, G.A., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus talpa Olivier, G.A., 1791
Gryllus (Acheta) gryllotalpa Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gryllus (Acheta) gryllotalpa Linnaeus, 1758
Common names:
Common name Language Country
European mole cricket English -
La Courtilière commune French -
Maulwurfsgrille German -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Gryllotalpoidea SF Orthoptera
Family Gryllotalpidae SF Orthoptera
Genus Gryllotalpa SF Orthoptera
Distribution: ALG; AUT-AU; BLT-LI; BUL; CZE-CZ; CZE-SL; FLA; FRA; GER; GRB; HUN; IRN; KAZ; LBS; MAS; NOR; NWJ; NWY; POR; REU; ROM; RUC; RUE; RUS; SAR; SAU; SWI; TUR; UKR
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Piotr Naskrecki, 2018-05-30 00:00:00
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Jun 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Cigliano M.M., Braun H., Eades D.C. & Otte D. (2019). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:491316
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:53