Species Details : Hypericum montanum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Hypericum montanum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypericum montanum  L.
Synonyms:
Adenosepalum montanum (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenosepalum montanum (L.) Fourr.
Hypericopsis montana (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericopsis montana (L.) Opiz
Hypericum asperum C. A. Mey. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum asperum C. A. Mey.
Hypericum confertum Moench (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum confertum Moench
Hypericum elegantissimum Crantz (ambiguous synonym)
Hypericum glandulosum Gilib. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum glandulosum Gilib.
Hypericum montanum var. scabrum W. D. J. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum montanum var. scabrum W. D. J. Koch
Hypericum tauricum Hort. ex Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum tauricum Hort. ex Ledeb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Berg-Johanniskraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Hypericaceae World Plants
Genus Hypericum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Andorra, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia (Saaremaa Isl.), SE-Lithuania, C- & W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Sardinia, Sweden, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Algeria, Morocco, Turkey (NE-Anatolia), New Zealand (I) (South Isl. (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55