Species Details : Schismatogobius roxasi Herre, 1936

Accepted scientific name:
Schismatogobius roxasi Herre, 1936 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schismatogobius roxasi  Herre, 1936
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Esohaze - Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
罗氏裂身鰕虎鱼 Luo shi lie shen xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
罗氏裸身鰕虎 Luo shi luo shen xia hu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
羅氏裂身鰕虎魚 Luo shih lie shen sia hu yu ,luo shih luo shen sia hu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
羅氏裸身鰕虎 - Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Schismatogobius FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Ryukyu Islands and the Philippines.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23652
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39