Species Details : Boletus bicolor Raddi, 1806

You selected Boletus bicolor var. subreticulatus A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Boletus bicolor Raddi, 1806 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus bicolor  Raddi, 1806
Synonyms:
Boletus bicolor var. bicolor Raddi, 1806 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bicolor var. bicolor Raddi, 1806
Boletus bicolor var. borealis A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bicolor var. borealis A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971
Boletus bicolor var. subreticulatus A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bicolor var. subreticulatus A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Singapore; Tennessee
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletus bicolor
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48