Species Details : Anathallis sclerophylla (Lindl.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase

You selected Pleurothallis sclerophylla Lindl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anathallis sclerophylla (Lindl.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anathallis sclerophylla  (Lindl.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Synonyms:
Anathallis secunda Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anathallis secunda Barb.Rodr.
Humboltia sclerophylla (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humboltia sclerophylla (Lindl.) Kuntze
Humboltia stenopetala (Lodd. ex Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humboltia stenopetala (Lodd. ex Lindl.) Kuntze
Pleurothallis listrostachys Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis listrostachys Rchb.f.
Pleurothallis ottonis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis ottonis Schltr.
Pleurothallis peregrina Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis peregrina Ames
Pleurothallis poasensis Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis poasensis Ames
Pleurothallis sclerophylla Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis sclerophylla Lindl.
Pleurothallis stenopetala Lodd. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis stenopetala Lodd. ex Lindl.
Pleurothallis tricora Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis tricora Schltr.
Pleurothallis triura Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis triura Schltr.
Pleurothallis urosepala F.Lehm. & Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis urosepala F.Lehm. & Kraenzl.
Specklinia sclerophylla (Lindl.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specklinia sclerophylla (Lindl.) Luer
Stelis sclerophylla (Lindl.) Karremans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stelis sclerophylla (Lindl.) Karremans
Zosterophyllanthos stenopetalus (Lodd. ex Lindl.) Szlach. & Marg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zosterophyllanthos stenopetalus (Lodd. ex Lindl.) Szlach. & Marg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Anathallis WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia; Brazil Northeast; Brazil South; Brazil Southeast; Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; El Salvador; French Guiana; Guatemala; Guyana; Mexico Southeast; Peru; Suriname; Venezuela; Venezuelan Antilles
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07