Species Details : Hatschekia insolita Wilson C.B., 1913

Accepted scientific name:
Hatschekia insolita Wilson C.B., 1913 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hatschekia serrana Pearse, 1952 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Hexanauplia CoL
Order Siphonostomatoida WoRMS Copepoda
Family Hatschekiidae WoRMS Copepoda
Genus Hatschekia WoRMS Copepoda
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Walter, T. Chad, 15-Jul-2008
Source database: WoRMS Copepoda, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Walter T.C. & Boxshall G.A. (2019). WoRMS Copepoda: World of Copepods database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/copepoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=352174
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56