Species Details : Ficus auriculata Lour.

Accepted scientific name:
Ficus auriculata Lour. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ficus auriculata  Lour.
Synonyms:
Covellia macrophylla (Roxb. ex Sm.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Covellia macrophylla (Roxb. ex Sm.) Miq.
Ficus angladei C. E. C. Fischer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus angladei C. E. C. Fischer
Ficus cochinchinensis Lour. (synonym)
Ficus hainanensis Merr. & Chun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus hainanensis Merr. & Chun
Ficus macrophylla Roxb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus macrophylla Roxb.
Ficus oligodon Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus oligodon Miq.
Ficus pomifera Wall. ex King (ambiguous synonym)
Ficus regia Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus regia Miq.
Ficus rotundifolia Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus rotundifolia Roxb.
Ficus roxburghii Wall. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym)
Ficus sclerocarpa Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus sclerocarpa Griff.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Moraceae World Plants
Genus Ficus World Plants
Distribution: China (Guangxi, Hainan, Guizhou, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, Bhutan, India, Pakistan (Hazara, Murree), Pakistani Kashmir (Mirpur), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir, Jammu), Sikkim, Vietnam, Myanmar [Burma] (Mon, Taninthayi), Nepal, Thailand, peninsular Malaysia (north of Malaya), Laos, Cambodia, Bangladesh
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55