Species Details : Gypsophila glomerata Pall. ex Bieb.

You selected Petrorhagia glomerata (Pall. ex Bieb.) Link. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gypsophila glomerata Pall. ex Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila glomerata  Pall. ex Bieb.
Synonyms:
Gypsophila capitata Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila capitata Ledeb.
Gypsophila globulosa Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gypsophila globulosa Stev.
Petrorhagia glomerata (Pall. ex Bieb.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrorhagia glomerata (Pall. ex Bieb.) Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Gypsophila World Plants
Distribution: Bulgaria, Romania, Crimea, SW-Ukraine, Moldova
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54