Species Details : Puccinia suaveolens (Pers.) Rostr.

You selected Puccinia punctiformis var. karajensis Aliabadi & M. Abbasi. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Puccinia suaveolens (Pers.) Rostr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Puccinia suaveolens  (Pers.) Rostr.
Synonyms:
Caeoma obtegens Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma obtegens Link
Caeoma suaveolens (Pers.) Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma suaveolens (Pers.) Schltdl.
Dicaeoma suaveolens (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicaeoma suaveolens (Pers.) Kuntze
Hypodermium obtegens Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypodermium obtegens Link
Puccinia obtegens (Link) Tul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia obtegens (Link) Tul.
Puccinia punctiformis (F. Strauss) Röhl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia punctiformis (F. Strauss) Röhl.
Puccinia punctiformis var. karajensis Aliabadi & M. Abbasi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia punctiformis var. karajensis Aliabadi & M. Abbasi
Uredo obtegens Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo obtegens Link
Uredo punctiformis F. Strauss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo punctiformis F. Strauss
Uredo suaveolens Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo suaveolens Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Pucciniomycetes CoL
Order Pucciniales CoL
Family Pucciniaceae CoL
Genus Puccinia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=220308
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02