Species Details : Lepiota wasseri Bon, 1993

You selected Lepiota clypeolaria var. gracilis Quél., 1894. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lepiota wasseri Bon, 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepiota wasseri  Bon, 1993
Synonyms:
Lepiota clypeolaria var. gracilis Quél., 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota clypeolaria var. gracilis Quél., 1894
Lepiota clypeolaria var. latispora Kühner ex Wasser, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota clypeolaria var. latispora Kühner ex Wasser, 1978
Lepiota gracilis (Quél.) Rea, 1922 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota gracilis (Quél.) Rea, 1922
Lepiota kuehneriana Locq., 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota kuehneriana Locq., 1956
Lepiota latispora (Kühner ex Wasser) Bon, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota latispora (Kühner ex Wasser) Bon, 1981
Lepiota subgracilis Wasser, 1978 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota subgracilis Wasser, 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lepiota Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lepiota wasseri
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48