Species Details : Lemna valdiviana Phil.

You selected Lemna minor var. cyclostasa Elliott. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lemna valdiviana Phil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lemna valdiviana  Phil.
Synonyms:
Lemna cherokensis Schwein. ex Hegelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna cherokensis Schwein. ex Hegelm.
Lemna cyclostasa (Elliott) Chevall. ex C.H.Thomps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna cyclostasa (Elliott) Chevall. ex C.H.Thomps.
Lemna minor var. cyclostasa Elliott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna minor var. cyclostasa Elliott
Lemna minuta Raf., nom. nud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna minuta Raf., nom. nud.
Lemna platyclados (Hegelm.) Hegelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna platyclados (Hegelm.) Hegelm.
Lemna torreyi Austin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna torreyi Austin
Lemna valdiviana var. pellucida Hegelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna valdiviana var. pellucida Hegelm.
Lemna valdiviana var. platyclados Hegelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna valdiviana var. platyclados Hegelm.
Lemna valdiviana var. robusta Hegelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna valdiviana var. robusta Hegelm.
Lenticula cyclostasa (Elliott) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenticula cyclostasa (Elliott) Kurz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Lemna WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Arizona; Arkansas; Belize; Bermuda; Bolivia; Brazil North; Brazil South; Brazil Southeast; Brazil West-Central; California; Chile Central; Colombia; Colorado; Connecticut; Costa Rica; Cuba; Dominican Republic; Ecuador; El Salvador; Florida; Georgia; Haiti; Honduras; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Jamaica; Kansas; Leeward Is.; Louisiana; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southwest; Michigan; Mississippi; Missouri; Montana; Nebraska; Nevada; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; North Carolina; Ohio; Oklahoma; Oregon; Panam; Paraguay; Pennsylvania; Peru; Portugal; Puerto Rico; Rhode I.; South Carolina; South Dakota; Spain; Suriname; Tennessee; Texas; Trinidad-Tobago; Uruguay; Utah; Venezuela; Vermont; Virginia; West Virginia; Windward Is.; Wyoming
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52