Species Details : Cyanistes caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Cyanistes caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cyanistes caeruleus  (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Cyanistes caeruleus balearicus (Von Jordans, 1913)
Cyanistes caeruleus caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cyanistes caeruleus calamensis (Parrot, 1908)
Cyanistes caeruleus obscurus (Prazak, 1894)
Cyanistes caeruleus ogliastrae (Hartert, 1905)
Cyanistes caeruleus orientalis Zarudny & Loudon, 1905
Cyanistes caeruleus persicus (Blanford, 1873)
Cyanistes caeruleus raddei Zarudny, 1908
Cyanistes caeruleus satunini Zarudny, 1908
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Blue Tit Blue Tit English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Selected
Order Passeriformes ITIS Selected
Family Paridae ITIS Selected
Genus Cyanistes ITIS Selected
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 2013-11-04
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559612
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34