Species Details : Espadaea amoena A. Rich.

Accepted scientific name:
Espadaea amoena A. Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Espadaea amoena  A. Rich.
Synonyms:
Armeniastrum apiculatum Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armeniastrum apiculatum Lem.
Espadaea amoena var. nejasaensis B.P. Kitanov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Espadaea amoena var. nejasaensis B.P. Kitanov
Espadaea apiculata (Lem.) Miers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Espadaea apiculata (Lem.) Miers
Goetzea amoena (A. Rich.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goetzea amoena (A. Rich.) Griseb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Arrayan - -
Rasca - -
Rascabarriga - -
Rascabarriga blanco - -
Rasquilla - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Solanaceae World Plants
Genus Espadaea World Plants
Distribution: Cuba
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6209f12-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103