Species Details : Romanoa tamnoides (A.Juss.) Radcl.-Sm.

Accepted scientific name:
Romanoa tamnoides (A.Juss.) Radcl.-Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Romanoa tamnoides  (A.Juss.) Radcl.-Sm.
Synonyms:
Anabaena tamnoides A.Juss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabaena tamnoides A.Juss.
Anabaenella tamnoides (A.Juss.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabaenella tamnoides (A.Juss.) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Anabaenella tamnoides var. genuina Pax & K.Hoffm., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anabaenella tamnoides var. genuina Pax & K.Hoffm., not validly publ.
Plukenetia tamnoides (A.Juss.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plukenetia tamnoides (A.Juss.) Müll.Arg.
Sajorium tamnoides (A.Juss.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sajorium tamnoides (A.Juss.) Baill.
Infraspecific taxon: Romanoa tamnoides var. sinuata (Ule) Radcl.-Sm.
Romanoa tamnoides var. tamnoides
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Romanoa WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia; Brazil Northeast; Brazil Southeast; Paraguay
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:b5d62495-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130