Species Details : Utricularia bremii Heer

You selected Utricularia minor subsp. bremii (Heer) Nyman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Utricularia bremii Heer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bremii  Heer
Synonyms:
Utricularia bentensis Komiya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bentensis Komiya
Utricularia bremii f. aquatilis Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bremii f. aquatilis Hoeppner
Utricularia bremii f. platyloba (Meist.) Glueck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bremii f. platyloba (Meist.) Glueck
Utricularia bremii f. stagnalis Hoeppner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bremii f. stagnalis Hoeppner
Utricularia bremii f. terrestris Glueck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia bremii f. terrestris Glueck
Utricularia brendtii F.Hoeck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia brendtii F.Hoeck
Utricularia minor var. bremii (Heer) Legr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor var. bremii (Heer) Legr.
Utricularia minor subsp. bremii (Heer) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor subsp. bremii (Heer) Nyman
Utricularia minor var. grandiflora F.Schultz ex Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia minor var. grandiflora F.Schultz ex Rouy
Utricularia pulchella Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utricularia pulchella Lehm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lentibulariaceae World Plants
Genus Utricularia World Plants
Distribution: France, Italy, ?Ireland, ?England, Belgium, Denmark, Switzerland, Germany, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Slovakia, Hungary, Ukraine, European Russia, Japan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45