Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tilia dasystyla subsp. multiflora (Ledeb.) Pigott

You selected Tilia platyphyllos subsp. caucasica (Rupr.) Loria. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tilia dasystyla subsp. multiflora (Ledeb.) Pigott (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tilia caucasica Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia caucasica Rupr.
Tilia caucasica f. seiunctobracteata L. Z. Vöröss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia caucasica f. seiunctobracteata L. Z. Vöröss
Tilia dasystyla subsp. caucasica (Rupr.) C. D. Pigott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia dasystyla subsp. caucasica (Rupr.) C. D. Pigott
Tilia ledebourii Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia ledebourii Borb.
Tilia multiflora Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia multiflora Ledeb.
Tilia officinarum subsp. caucasica (Rupr.) Andonovski (synonym)
Tilia platyphyllos subsp. caucasica (Rupr.) Loria (synonym)
Tilia prilipkoana Grossh. & J. Wagner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia prilipkoana Grossh. & J. Wagner
Tilia rubra subsp. caucasica (Rupr.) V. Engler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tilia rubra subsp. caucasica (Rupr.) V. Engler
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Malvaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Tilia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Tilia dasystyla World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Crimea, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Northern Caucasus, Uzbekistan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10