Species Details : Lymnaea stoppanianus Coppi, 1876

You selected Lymnaea stagnalis stoppianus Coppi, 1876. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lymnaea stoppanianus Coppi, 1876 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for †Lymnaea stoppanianus  Coppi, 1876
Synonyms:
Lymnaea stagnalis stoppianus Coppi, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lymnaea stagnalis stoppianus Coppi, 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Hygrophila WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Lymnaeoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Lymnaeidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Lymnaea WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Current and past existence: Is extinct: yes; has pre-Holocene: yes; has modern: no
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Neubauer, Thomas A., 07-Nov-2014
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2017-10-08   60%
Bibliographic citation: Bieler R., Bouchet P., Dijkstra H., Faber M., Finn J., Garcia-Alvarez O., Gofas S., La Perna R., Marshall B., Moretzsohn F., Neubauer T.A., Rosenberg G., Sartori A.F., Schneider S., Taylor J., ter Poorten J.J., Vos C. (eds) (2017). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (2017) (version 2017-10-08). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=823718
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:655fba05-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102